Dear Coach/Director,
Below you will find the Master Schedule, along with the Pools & Rules for the 17th Annual Adidas Pittsburgh Spring Battle of The Burgh Basketball Tournament & Shootouts. If you see any issues, let me know. We are looking forward to a Great Weekend of Basketball!
The Schedule is available on the Sports Engine Tourney Machine App and it is now Live! The Online Link is: https://tourneymachine.com/R144912
This Weekend, we will be using the GameChanger App to handle recording of games and stats. Here is the information on how to get set up:
For Team Directors & Coaches:
Download GameChanger from App Store - Green logo version
Sign Up / Sign In - Enter email address & Choose password
Create new team - Basketball - Select team type - Age of players - Team’s city - Team’s mascot - Select Spring 2022 - Add roster from scratch
You can add the roster on a desktop computer or through the app on your phone.
After you add the player you can add a parent/guardian
Click the player
i.Tap “contacts” in the top right corner
ii.Add “player contact” email through manually putting it in or search your contacts
iii.Add “family contacts” email through manually putting it in or search your contacts
Create team schedule
Select “Events” at the bottom of the page.
Add up to 3 more staff members on the “team” section of the page
For Players & Parents:
Download GameChanger from App Store - Green logo version
Sign Up / Sign In - Enter email address - Choose password
Ready to get started page: Find your team - join an existing team
Search and click on team - Click BLUE “join team” button
Family member/Fan/Player
*Any parents or staff are allowed to film on the app. Just click "Go Live"
*Please follow any of the teams that you play so you can have access to their film as well!
Key Health & Safety Guidelines (UPDATED!):
Masks are optional for Spectators & Players.
Teams & Fans should depart immediately after their games end!
Teams & Coaches may enter the gym 20 minutes prior to their game time. Fans should enter no earlier than 15 minutes prior to their game time and should wait until the previous game is over at the single court gyms. This keeps plenty of space in the gym to social distance.
**BSA is Allowing Spectators in to watch games this weekend!**
*Only active rostered players and up to 2 Coaches per team, along with the refs, 1 Tournament scorekeeper and a cameraperson (if available) may be in the designated court area! Parents and fans must sit or stand in the designated fan areas. Please do not move or put chairs in or around the court areas! Team Scorekeeper (if not 1 of the 2 allowed coaches), injured players and siblings should not be in the court area! Players from teams not playing should not be in the facility unless it is their team warm up time.
April 26-28, 2024: 17th Annual Pittsburgh Spring Battle of The Burgh Basketball Tournament & Shootouts:
Venue Addresses:
AAF: All American Fieldhouse - 1 Racquet Lane, Monroeville, PA 15146
Courts 1-4 are in Main Arena, Court 5 is by the restaurant in the building and the 1st court you will see.
*Note that some GPS maps try to take you to a parking lot that doesn't connect. If you are coming up Business Route 22, take a right onto Murray Lane (between the Ford Dealership & the Dunham's store), you will then pass Convention Center on Right. Turn Right onto Mall Blvd (in front of Home Goods), then a left at traffic light onto Oxford Dr. Go about halfway up the hill and Turn Left into Racquet Club Apartments Lot, Right at Stop Sign, Left into AAF Lot
MSC: Pro Sports Monroeville (Formerly Monroeville Sports Center) - 855 Macbeth Drive in Monroeville, PA 15146
MSC 1 is closest to entrance. MSC 2 is middle court, MSC 3 is far court
Tournament & Shootout Admission:
$20 - Adult Weekend, $15 - Student/Senior Weekend
$12 - Adult daily, $8 - Student/Senior Daily
*Apple Pay, Google Pay, Cash & All Credit Cards Accepted!
*Pools & Rules are below the schedule!
Tourney Schedule in PDF, Word Form and Tourney Machine Link:
April 26-28 Schedule PDF
April 26-28 Schedule Word
Court |
Day |
Time |
Home Team |
VS. |
Visiting Team |
AAF 1 |
Friday |
6:00 PM |
BSA Celtics Boys - Wright/Freedman |
vs. |
Organized Chaos 14U Boys |
AAF 2 |
Friday |
6:00 PM |
BSA 12U Boys - DeRose |
vs. |
BSA 12/13U Boys - Graham |
AAF 3 |
Friday |
6:00 PM |
BSA 12U Boys - Elsier/Ledbetter |
vs. |
BSA 11/12U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
AAF 4 |
Friday |
6:00 PM |
Rise High 4th Boys |
vs. |
D4S Baber 4th Boys |
AAF 1 |
Friday |
6:45 PM |
BSA 9/10U Boys - Wright |
vs. |
BSA 9/10U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
AAF 2 |
Friday |
6:45 PM |
Steeltown 15U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 15U Boys - Scorp |
AAF 3 |
Friday |
6:45 PM |
BSA 13/14U Boys - Graham |
vs. |
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Black |
AAF 4 |
Friday |
6:45 PM |
D4S Bokor 4th Girls |
vs. |
Court Soldiers 10/11U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing |
AAF 1 |
Friday |
7:30 PM |
BSA Celtics Boys - Wright/Freedman |
vs. |
BSA 14U Boys - Scorp |
AAF 2 |
Friday |
7:30 PM |
D4S Biega 8th Boys |
vs. |
Organized Chaos 14U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Friday |
7:30 PM |
FCAA 5th Boys |
vs. |
D4S Scoot 5th Boys |
AAF 4 |
Friday |
7:30 PM |
D4S Conroe 6th Girls |
vs. |
Court Soldiers Girls - Ledbetter |
AAF 1 |
Friday |
8:15 PM |
BSA Heat Boys Black - Wright |
vs. |
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Red |
AAF 2 |
Friday |
8:15 PM |
J Town Misfits 16/17U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 17U Boys - Scorp |
AAF 3 |
Friday |
8:15 PM |
Win Today Basketball 9th Boys Red |
vs. |
BSA 15/16U Boys - Graham/Rosing |
AAF 4 |
Friday |
8:15 PM |
BSA 14U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
D4S Lyons 8th Boys |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
FCAA 5th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
LH Storm 17U Boys |
vs. |
Walsh Elite 17U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
Aspire HS Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 9th Girls Blue |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
BSA 12U Boys - DeRose |
vs. |
Rise High 6th Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
Court Soldiers 13/14U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 7th Girls Gold |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
BSA 10/11U Boys - Dizon |
vs. |
Rise High 4th Boys |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
Flood City 9th/10th Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 11th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
9:10 AM |
Ballerz 6th Boys |
vs. |
BSA 12U Boys - Elsier/Ledbetter |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
4G 16/17U Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 10th Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
LH Storm 17U Boys |
vs. |
Steeltown 17U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
Runnin Rebels 17U Boys |
vs. |
New Level Basketball Academy 11th Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
FCAA 7th Boys |
vs. |
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Black |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
Chaos 9th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 9th/10th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
Lady Lopes 5th Girls |
vs. |
D4S Young 5th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
BSA 13U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
BSA Heat Boys Black - Wright |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
10:00 AM |
Slaam Slagus 6th Girls |
vs. |
Riptide Wave 5th/6th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
4G 16/17U Boys |
vs. |
Sharpsburg Wolves 16U Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
Rise High 6th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 6th Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
Win Today Basketball 8th Boys Red |
vs. |
Ohio Future Schafer 2028 Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
Foundation Basketball 17U Boys |
vs. |
Walsh Elite 17U Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
PA Fuzion 7th Girls White |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 7th Girls Gold |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
BSA 10/11U Boys - Dizon |
vs. |
D4S Baber 4th Boys |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
Flood City 9th/10th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 11th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
10:50 AM |
Slaam Slagus 6th Girls |
vs. |
D4S Conroe 6th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
PA Prime 16U Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 10th Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
WSBG 7th Boys |
vs. |
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Red |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Runnin Rebels 17U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 17U Boys - Scorp |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Riptide Wave 17U Boys |
vs. |
New Level Basketball Academy 11th Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Crossover Basketball Club HS Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops HS Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Lady Lopes 5th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 5th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Ballerz 6th Boys |
vs. |
WSBG 6th Boys |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
11:40 AM |
Best Virginia 9th Girls Blue |
vs. |
Chaos 9th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
XGEN Elite - Rogers 5th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
Steeltown 17U Boys |
vs. |
MD Movement 17U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
BSA 14U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
Ohio Future Schafer 2028 Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
Crossover Basketball Club 7th/8th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 8th Girls |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
D4S Young 5th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
FCAA 7th Boys |
vs. |
BSA Heat Boys Red - Wright |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
Court Soldiers 13/14U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 7th Girls White |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
12:30 PM |
PA Fuzion 9th Girls |
vs. |
Aspire HS Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
BSA 12/13U Boys - Graham |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 6th Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
Steeltown 15U Boys |
vs. |
MD Movement 15U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
Best Virginia 11th Girls |
vs. |
Riptide Wave 10th Girls |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
Crossover Basketball Club HS Girls |
vs. |
Chaos HS Girls |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
PA Fuzion 7th Girls Blue |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 7th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
Win Today 8th Boys Red |
vs. |
WSBG 8th Boys |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
WSBG 7th Boys |
vs. |
BSA 13U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
1:20 PM |
Marshall County BB Club 6th Girls |
vs. |
Court Soldiers Girls - Ledbetter |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
BSA 11U Boys - Scorp |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Boys Gold |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
Riptide Wave 17U Boys |
vs. |
PGH Elite 17U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
Court Soldiers 10/11U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing |
vs. |
D4S Chodor 4th/5th Girls |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
Crossover Basketball Club 7th/8th Girls |
vs. |
Erie Saints 8th Girls |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
PA Fuzion 5th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
BSA 13/14U Boys - Graham |
vs. |
BSA Heat Boys Red - Wright |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
Sharpsburg Wolves 16U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 16U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
2:10 PM |
Rise High 3rd Boys |
vs. |
BSA 9/10U Boys - Wright |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Best Virginia 6th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 6th Girls |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Foundation Basketball 17U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 16/17U Boys - Graham |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Baby Gronk Elite 14U Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Boys Gold |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Best Virginia 8th Girls |
vs. |
WSBG 8th Girls |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
PA Fuzion 11th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops HS Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
XGEN Elite - Rogers 5th Boys |
vs. |
D4S Scoot 5th Boys |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Riptide Wave 10th Girls |
vs. |
Chaos HS Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
3:00 PM |
Marshall County BB Club 6th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 6th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
Team Wildcat 5th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 5th Boys Gold |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
East End Vipers - White 17/18U Boys |
vs. |
PGH Elite 17U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
Ease Elite 14U Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
RAP West 16U Boys |
vs. |
MD Movement 16U Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
Erie Saints 7th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 7th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
BSA 11U Boys - Scorp |
vs. |
VAC - CJ 5th Boys |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
Riptide Wave 5th/6th Girls |
vs. |
D4S Conroe 6th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
3:50 PM |
Rise High 3rd Boys |
vs. |
BSA 9/10U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
Best Virginia 8th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Girls |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
MD Movement 17U Boys |
vs. |
BSA 16/17U Boys - Graham |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
D4S Lyons 8th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Boys Gold |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
Baby Gronk Elite 14U Boys |
vs. |
WSBG 8th Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
East End Vipers - Purple 16U Boys |
vs. |
PA Prime 16U Boys |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
Best Virginia 6th Girls |
vs. |
Court Soldiers Girls - Ledbetter |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
PA Fuzion 8th Girls |
vs. |
Erie Saints 8th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
4:40 PM |
WSBG 7th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 7th Girls Blue |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
PA Fuzion 6th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 6th Girls |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
EYB 15U Boys - Praster |
vs. |
PA Prime 15U Boys Black |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
BSA 15U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
BSA 15/16U Boys - Graham/Rosing |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
EYB 14/15U Boys - Myers |
vs. |
Win Today 9th Boys Red |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
Ease Elite 15U Boys |
vs. |
BSA HS Boys - Ledbetter |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
PA Fuzion 9th Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 9th Girls Gold |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
Best Virginia 4th Girls |
vs. |
D4S Chodor 4th/5th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
5:30 PM |
WSBG 6th Boys |
vs. |
BSA 11/12U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
WSBG 8th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Girls |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
BSA 15U Boys - Scorp |
vs. |
MD Movement 15U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
BSA 16U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
RAP West 16U Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
WSBG 9th Boys |
vs. |
PA Prime 15U Boys White |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
D4S Biega 8th Boys |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 8th Boys |
MSC 1 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
WSBG 7th Girls |
vs. |
Erie Saints 7th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
VAC - CJ 5th Boys |
vs. |
Team Wildcat 5th Boys |
MSC 3 |
Saturday |
6:20 PM |
Baby Gronk Elite 14U Boys |
vs. |
D4S Lyons 8th Boys |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
7:10 PM |
East End Vipers - White 17/18U Boys |
vs. |
J Town Misfits 16/17U Boys |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
7:10 PM |
BSA 14U Boys - Scorp |
vs. |
Ease Elite 14U Boys |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
7:10 PM |
PA Prime 15U Boys Black |
vs. |
BSA HS Boys - Ledbetter |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
7:10 PM |
EYB 15U Boys - Praster |
vs. |
Ease Elite 15U Boys |
AAF 5 |
Saturday |
7:10 PM |
Best Virginia 4th Girls |
vs. |
D4S Bokor 4th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Saturday |
8:00 PM |
Win Today 9th Boys Red |
vs. |
BSA 15U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
AAF 2 |
Saturday |
8:00 PM |
BSA 15/16U Boys - Graham/Rosing |
vs. |
PA Prime 15U Boys White |
AAF 3 |
Saturday |
8:00 PM |
EYB 14/15U Boys - Myers |
vs. |
WSBG 9th Boys |
AAF 4 |
Saturday |
8:00 PM |
East End Vipers - Purple 16U Boys |
vs. |
MD Movement 16U Boys |
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
12U Boys Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool E vs. 4th in Pool E |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
12U Boys Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool E vs. 3rd in Pool E |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
15U Boys Iron - Gold Semifinals: 1st in Pool K vs. 4th in Pool K |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
15U Boys Iron - Gold Semifinals: 2nd in Pool K vs. 3rd in Pool K |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
10U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool B vs. 3rd in Pool B |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
9U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool A vs. 3rd in Pool A |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
10U & 11U Girls Steel - Gold Championship: 1st in Pool AA vs. 2nd in Pool AA |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
8:30 AM |
10U & 11U Girls Steel - Silver Championship: 3rd in Pool AA vs. 4th in Pool AA |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
11U Boys Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool C vs. 4th in Pool C |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
11U Boys Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool C vs. 3rd in Pool C |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
12U Boys Steel Semifinals: 1st in Pool F vs. 4th in Pool F |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
12U Boys Steel Semifinals: 2nd in Pool F vs. 3rd in Pool F |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
Strick Hoops 6th Girls |
vs. |
Slaam Slagus 6th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
Wheeling Patriots 6th Girls |
vs. |
Riptide Wave 5th/6th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
Wheeling Patriots 8th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 8th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
9:15 AM |
11U Girls Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool BB vs. 3rd in Pool BB |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
11U Boys Steel Semifinals: 1st in Pool D vs. 4th in Pool D |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
11U Boys Steel Semifinals: 2nd in Pool D vs. 3rd in Pool D |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
12U Boys Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
Mr Waterheater 15U Boys |
vs. |
PA Prime 15U Boys White |
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
Strick Hoops 8th Girls |
vs. |
Erie Saints 8th Girls |
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
13U Girls Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool DD vs. 4th in Pool DD |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
DuBois Dream 9th Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 9th Girls Gold |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
10:00 AM |
13U Girls Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool DD vs. 3rd in Pool DD |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
15U Boys Iron - Gold Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
10U Boys Championship: 1st in Pool B vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
BSA 15U Boys - Kyle/Smith |
vs. |
WSBG 9th Boys |
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
Mr Waterheater 15U Boys |
vs. |
EYB 14/15U Boys - Myers |
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
9U Boys Championship: 1st in Pool A vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
Wheeling Patriots 6th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 6th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
Marshall County BB Club 7th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 7th Girls Gold |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
10:50 AM |
Wheeling Patriots 8th Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 8th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
15U Boys Iron - Silver Semifinals: 6th in Pool K vs. 7th in Pool K |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
17U Boys Iron Quarterfinal #1: 3rd in Pool N vs. 6th in Pool N |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
17U Boys Iron Quarterfinal #2: 4th in Pool N vs. 5th in Pool N |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
12U Boys Steel Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
11U Boys Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
DuBois Dream 9th Girls |
vs. |
Strick Hoops 9th/10th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
Marshall County BB Club 8th Girls |
vs. |
WSBG 8th Girls |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
11:40 AM |
Wheeling Patriots 8th Girls |
vs. |
Crossover Basketball Club 7th/8th Girls |
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
17U Boys Steel - Gold Semifinals: 1st in Pool O vs. 4th in Pool O |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
17U Boys Steel - Gold Semifinals: 2nd in Pool O vs. 3rd in Pool O |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
17U Boys Steel - Silver Semifinals: 6th in Pool O vs. 7th in Pool O |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
13U Boys Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool G vs. 4th in Pool G |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
13U Boys Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool G vs. 3rd in Pool G |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
Wheeling Patriots 6th Girls |
vs. |
Best Virginia 6th Girls |
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
Marshall County BB Club 7th Girls |
vs. |
PA Fuzion 7th Girls White |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
12:30 PM |
11U Girls Iron Championship: 1st in Pool BB vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
16U Boys - Gold Semifinals: 1st in Pool M vs. 4th in Pool M |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
16U Boys - Gold Semifinals: 2nd in Pool M vs. 3rd in Pool M |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
17U Boys Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool N vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #2 |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
17U Boys Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool N vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #1 |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
11U Boys Steel Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
HS Girls - Gold Semifinals: 1st in Pool HH vs. 4th in Pool HH |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
Marshall County BB Club 8th Girls |
vs. |
Court Soldiers 13/14U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing |
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
1:20 PM |
HS Girls - Gold Semifinals: 2nd in Pool HH vs. 3rd in Pool HH |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
16U Boys - Silver Semifinals: 6th in Pool M vs. 7th in Pool M |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
15U Boys Iron - Silver Championship: 5th in Pool K vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
14U Boys Steel Quarterfinal #1: 3rd in Pool J vs. 6th in Pool J |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
14U Boys Steel Quarterfinal #2: 4th in Pool J vs. 5th in Pool J |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
13U Boys Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
HS Girls - Silver Semifinals: 5th in Pool HH vs. 6th in Pool HH |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
HS Girls - Silver Semifinals: 7th in Pool HH vs. Best Virginia 10th Girls |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
2:10 PM |
13U Girls Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
14U Boys Iron Quarterfinal #1: 3rd in Pool I vs. 6th in Pool I |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
14U Boys Iron Quarterfinal #2: 4th in Pool I vs. 5th in Pool I |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
17U Boys Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
16U Boys - Gold Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
17U Boys Steel - Silver Championship: 5th in Pool O vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
15U Girls - Gold Semifinals: 2nd in Pool GG vs. 3rd in Pool GG |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
15U Girls - Silver Semifinals: 5th in Pool GG vs. 6th in Pool GG |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
3:00 PM |
13U Girls Steel Championship: Top 2 in Pool EE |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
17U Boys Steel - Gold Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
15U Boys Steel Semifinals: 1st in Pool L vs. 4th in Pool L |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
15U Boys Steel Semifinals: 2nd in Pool L vs. 3rd in Pool L |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
13U Boys Steel Semifinals: 1st in Pool H vs. 4th in Pool H |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
13U Boys Steel Semifinals: 2nd in Pool H vs. 3rd in Pool H |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
HS Girls Gold Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
12U Girls Semifinals: 1st in Pool CC vs. 4th in Pool CC |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
3:45 PM |
12U Girls Semifinals: 2nd in Pool CC vs. 3rd in Pool CC |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Boys Iron Semifinals: 1st in Pool I vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #2 |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Boys Iron Semifinals: 2nd in Pool I vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #1 |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Boys Steel Semifinals: 1st in Pool J vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #2 |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Boys Steel Semifinals: 2nd in Pool J vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #1 |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
4:45 PM |
BSA IH: Duke vs. UNC |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
HS Girls Silver Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Girls Semifinals: 1st in Pool FF vs. 4th in Pool FF |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
4:30 PM |
14U Girls Semifinals: 2nd in Pool FF vs. 3rd in Pool FF |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
13U Boys Steel Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
15U Boys Steel Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
16U Boys - Silver Championship: 5th in Pool M vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
5:30 PM |
BSA In House: Aces vs. Liberty |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
5:30 PM |
BSA In House: Pitt vs. Kentucky |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
15U Girls - Gold Championship: 1st in Pool GG vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
15U Girls - Silver Championship: 4th in Pool GG vs. Semifinal Winner |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
5:15 PM |
12U Girls Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 1 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
14U Boys Iron Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 2 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
14U Boys Steel Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
AAF 3 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
OFF |
||
AAF 4 |
Sunday |
6:15 PM |
BSA In House: Nuggets vs. Warriors |
||
AAF 5 |
Sunday |
6:15 PM |
BSA In House: Bucks vs. Raptors |
||
MSC 1 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
14U Girls Championship: Semifinal Winners |
||
MSC 2 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
(HS Girls Silver Consolation - if needed) |
||
MSC 3 |
Sunday |
6:00 PM |
OFF |
April 26-28, 2024 Pools:
*Means Shootout Team – Not Eligible for Championship Play!
Boys Pools:
Pool A: 9U Boys:
BSA 9/10U Boys - Kyle/Smith
Rise High 3rd Boys
BSA 9/10U Boys - Wright
Pool B: 10U Boys:
Rise High 4th Boys
D4S Baber 4th Boys
BSA 10/11U Boys - Dizon
Pool C: 11U Boys Iron:
FCAA 5th Boys
Strick Hoops 5th Boys
XGEN Elite - Rogers 5th Boys
D4S Scoot 5th Boys
Pool D: 11U Boys Steel:
BSA 11U Boys - Scorp
Strick Hoops 5th Boys Gold
VAC - CJ 5th Boys
Team Wildcat 5th Boys
Pool E: 12U Boys Iron:
BSA 12U Boys - DeRose
Rise High 6th Boys
Strick Hoops 6th Boys
BSA 12/13U Boys – Graham
Pool F: 12U Boys Steel:
BSA 12U Boys - Elsier/Ledbetter
Ballerz 6th Boys
BSA 11/12U Boys - Kyle/Smith
WSBG 6th Boys
Pool G: 13U Boys Iron:
BSA Heat Boys Red - Wright
FCAA 7th Boys
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Black
BSA 13/14U Boys – Graham
Pool H: 13U Boys Steel:
BSA 13U Boys - Kyle/Smith
BSA Heat Boys Black - Wright
Win Today Basketball 7th Boys Red
WSBG 7th Boys
Pool I: 14U Boys Iron:
BSA 14U Boys - Scorp
BSA Celtics Boys - Wright/Freedman
Organized Chaos 14U Boys
Ease Elite 14U Boys
Strick Hoops 8th Boys
D4S Biega 8th Boys
Pool J: 14U Boys Steel:
BSA 14U Boys - Kyle/Smith
Win Today Basketball 8th Boys Red
Ohio Future Schafer 2028 Boys
WSBG 8th Boys
Strick Hoops 8th Boys Gold
D4S Lyons 8th Boys
Baby Gronk Elite 14U Boys* (Sat – 2G)
Pool K: 15U Boys Iron:
BSA 15U Boys - Scorp
BSA HS Boys - Ledbetter
EYB 15U Boys - Praster
Ease Elite 15U Boys
Steeltown 15U Boys
PA Prime 15U Boys Black
MD Movement 15U Boys
Pool L: 15U Boys Steel:
BSA 15/16U Boys - Graham/Rosing
BSA 15U Boys - Kyle/Smith
EYB 14/15 Boys - Myers
Win Today Basketball 9th Boys Red
WSBG 9th Boys
PA Prime 15U Boys White
Mr Waterheater 15U Boys* (Sun – 2G)
Pool M: 16U Boys:
BSA 16U Boys - Kyle/Smith
Sharpsburg Wolves 16U Boys
Strick Hoops 10th Boys
East End Vipers - Purple 16U Boys
PA Prime 16U Boys
MD Movement 16U Boys
RAP West 16U Boys
4G 16/17U Boys* (Sat – 2G)
Pool N: 17U Boys Iron:
BSA 16/17U Boys - Graham
Walsh Elite 17U Boys
Steeltown 17U Boys
MD Movement 17U Boys
Foundation Basketball 17U Boys
LH Storm 17U Boys
Pool O: 17U Boys Steel:
BSA 17U Boys - Scorp
Riptide Wave 17U Boys
PGH Elite 17U Boys
East End Vipers - White 17/18U Boys
J Town Misfits 16/17U Boys
New Level Basketball Academy 11th Boys
Runnin Rebels 17U Boys
Girls Pools:
Pool AA: 10U & 11U Girls Steel:
Best Virginia 4th Girls
D4S Bokor 4th Girls
Court Soldiers 10/11U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing
D4S Chodor 4th/5th Girls
Pool BB: 11U Girls Iron:
Strick Hoops 5th Girls
PA Fuzion 5th Girls
D4S Young 5th Girls
Lady Lopes 5th Girls* (Sat – 2G)
Pool CC: 12U Girls:
Court Soldiers Girls - Ledbetter
Wheeling Patriots 6th Girls* (Sun – 3G)
Riptide Wave 5th/6th Girls
Best Virginia 6th Girls
Marshall County BB Club 6th Girls* (Sat – 2G)
Strick Hoops 6th Girls
PA Fuzion 6th Girls
Slaam Slagus 6th Girls
D4S Conroe 6th Girls
Pool DD: 13U Girls Iron:
WSBG 7th Girls
Strick Hoops 7th Girls
PA Fuzion 7th Girls Blue
Erie Saints 7th Girls
Pool EE: 13U Girls Steel:
Court Soldiers 13/14U Girls - Castelluci/Rosing
Strick Hoops 7th Girls Gold
PA Fuzion 7th Girls White
Marshall County BB Club 7th Girls* (Sun – 2G)
Pool FF: 14U Girls:
Best Virginia 8th Girls
WSBG 8th Girls
Strick Hoops 8th Girls
PA Fuzion 8th Girls
Erie Saints 8th Girls
Crossover Basketball Club 7th/8th Girls
Marshall County BB Club 8th Girls* (Sun – 2G)
Wheeling Patriots 8th Girls* (Sun – 3G)
Pool GG: 15U Girls:
DuBois Dream Burrs 9th Girls
Best Virginia 9th Girls Blue
Best Virginia 9th Girls Gold
Strick Hoops 9th/10th Girls
PA Fuzion 9th Girls
Chaos 9th Girls
Aspire HS Girls* (Sat – 2G)
Pool HH: HS Girls:
Riptide Wave 10th Girls
Flood City Lightning 9th/10th Girls
Best Virginia 11th Girls
PA Fuzion 11th Girls
Crossover Basketball Club HS Girls
Chaos HS Girls
Strick Hoops HS Girls
Best Virginia 10th Girls* (Sun – 2G)
2024 Updated Spring Tournament Rules:
First Team listed is home, wears white.
All Games in the Boys & Girls 14U & Younger Divisions this weekend will feature 2 12-minute stopped time halves.
All Games in the Boys & Girls 15U & Older Divisions will feature 2 14-minute stopped time halves
Mercy Rule: Clock will remain running if a team is up by 20 points at any point in the game or up 15 or more with under 2 minutes left in the game. Clock will stop if team gets under that mark.
Teams up 20 points may not run Press Defenses.
PIAA High School Rules Apply unless noted - 1 & 1 Bonus on 10th team foul of half. No Double Bonus (unless Shooting Foul).
Players foul out on 6th personal foul or 2nd technical foul.
Any player or coach ejected from a game must sit entire next game as well, unless approved by Tournament Director.
Each team will get 3 full (45 second) time-outs per game - can be used at any time!
**New Rules for 9U & 10U Boys and Girls Divisions: Pressing & Zone Trapping is Only allowed in the last 2 minutes of 1st Half and last 4 minutes of 2nd Half! All other rules are the same.
Overtime: 1st OT is 2 Minutes. 2nd OT is Sudden Death - Team must lead by at least 2 points to win!
All Girls Games use 28.5 ball
All Boys Game 11U & Below use 28.5 ball (Unless both coaches want full size ball)
Boys 12U - Full Size Ball unless both coaches want 28.5 ball
All Boys Game 13U & Over always use Full Size Ball
4-minute warm up between games, 2-minute half time (Site Director may adjust these times!)
Pool Tie-Breaker Rules for Championships:
1) Head to Head (Always in a 2 Way Tie – In a 3 Way Tie, H2H is only used if 1 team has beaten both of the other teams or if 2 teams are tied in Plus/minus and played each other! In a 4 or more way tie, H2H is only used if 2 teams are tied in Plus/minus and the teams played each other!)
2) Plus/minus with 15 point max per game
3) Least Points Given Up
4) Coin Flip