Schedule - August 7-9, 2020 - Pittsburgh Summer Wrap Up Tournament & Shootouts!

Dear Coach/Director,
  
Below you will find the Schedule, along with the Pools & Rules for the 2020 Pittsburgh Summer Wrap Up Tournament & Shootouts. If you see any issues, let me know. 

Tourney Machine is Live on the App & Online. The Tourney Machine Link is: 


https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R78918

BallerTV:
BallerTV will be Live Streaming Games throughout the weekend. For info and to subscribe go to:  https://www.ballertv.com/events/pittsburgh-summer-wrap-up-tournament

Key Health & Safety Guidelines:
All Adults (Coaches, Refs, Scorers, Fans) must wear masks/face coverings. These must be kept on. This is a PA State Guideline! WE WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCING THIS AND WILL ASK FANS TO LEAVE IF THEY DEFY THIS. We are focused on keeping everyone safe! If you are not not a player and comfortable or not able to wear a mask, you should not attend the event.

Players must wear masks to enter the gym and leave the gym and and any time they are not warming up for or playing in their games. Masks must be worn while on the bench! (The bench mask rule is a new guideline PA put in this month.)
Teams & Fans must depart immediately after their games end!

Teams & Coaches may enter the gym 10-15 minutes prior to their game time. Fans can enter no earlier than 10 minutes prior to their game time and should wait until the previous game is over at the single court gyms. This, along with Staggered Start times, keeps plenty of space in the gym to social distance.

*Only active rostered player and up to 2 Coaches per team, along with the refs, 1 Tournament scorekeeper and a BallerTV cameraperson may be in the designated court area! Parents and fans must sit or stand in the designated fan areas. Please do not move or put chairs in or around the court areas! Team Scorekeeper (if not 1 of the 2 allowed coaches), injured players and siblings should not be in the court area! Players from teams not playing should not be in the facility unless it is their team warm up time.

 

August 7-9, 2020: Pittsburgh Summer Wrap Up Tournament & Shootouts:
  
Venue Addresses: 

MSC: Monroeville Sports Center - 855 Macbeth Drive, Monroeville, PA 15146
Court 1 is closest to entrance, Court 2 is Middle, Court 3 in Far Court

CTS: Court Time Sports Center - 95 Enterprise Street, Elizabeth, PA 15037
Court 1 is to the left when entering gym, Court 2 is middle, Court 3 is to the right

S&C: Sports & Courts North - 304 Warrendale Rd, Wexford, PA 15090
S&C 1 is Main Court

HC: Hillcrest Christian Academy - 2500 Bethel Church Road, Bethel Park, PA 15102
HC 1 is Main Court

BallerTV:
BallerTV will be Live Streaming Games throughout the weekend. For info and to subscribe go to:  https://www.ballertv.com/events/pittsburgh-summer-wrap-up-tournament

Tournament & Shootout Admission:
$18 - Adult Weekend, $10 - Student/Senior Weekend
$10 - Adult daily, $6 - Student/Senior Daily
All Children 6 & Under are free!
*Apple Pay, Google Pay, Cash & All Credit Cards Accepted!
*Pools & Rules are below the schedule!

 

Court

Day

Time

Home Team

VS.

Visiting Team

MSC 1

Friday

6:00 PM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 7th Boys - Walsh

MSC 2

Friday

6:10 PM

BSA 12/13U Boys - Castelluci (Carlo)

vs.

BSA 12/13U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

MSC 3

Friday

6:20 PM

Bassman Ballers 15U Boys

vs.

Penn Hills 9th Boys

CTS 1

Friday

6:00 PM

Pitt Vipers 10U Girls

vs.

Slaam 4th Girls Matt

CTS 2

Friday

6:10 PM

Cavs-Simmons 15U Boys

vs.

Get Ranked 15U Boys

CTS 3

Friday

6:20 PM

Slaam 5th Girls Grate

vs.

WPA Bruins 11U Girls

MSC 1

Friday

6:55 PM

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp & Castelluci

vs.

BSA 11U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

MSC 2

Friday

7:05 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Catania

vs.

Urban Impact 14U Boys

MSC 3

Friday

7:15 PM

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Gallagher

vs.

Maltaa 14U Girls

CTS 1

Friday

6:55 PM

Shaler 15U Boys

vs.

Tigers Future Stars 15U Boys

CTS 2

Friday

7:05 PM

Drill 4 Skill 12U Girls - Alvetro

vs.

Slaam 6th Girls Woodson

CTS 3

Friday

7:15 PM

K-Smack 8th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Davis

MSC 1

Friday

7:50 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 8th Boys - Kaverman

MSC 2

Friday

8:00 PM

Penn Hills 8th Boys

vs.

BSA 14U Boys - Adams (Jesse)

MSC 3

Friday

8:10 PM

Sharpsburg 16U Boys

vs.

Urban Impact 16U Boys

CTS 1

Friday

7:50 PM

Drill 4 Skill HS Girls - Fusetti

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Kaiser

CTS 2

Friday

8:00 PM

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Drennen

vs.

Slaam 7th Girls Woodson

CTS 3

Friday

8:10 PM

Drill 4 Skill 7th Girls - Mooney

vs.

Slaam 7th Girls Norman

MSC 1

Friday

8:45 PM

BSA 15U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Penn Hills 9th Boys

MSC 2

Friday

8:55 PM

WPA Bruins 8th Girls McCoy

vs.

Court Soldiers MS Girls - Adams (Jesse)

MSC 3

Friday

9:05 PM

Court Soldiers North 15U Girls - Castelluci (Carlo)

vs.

Slaam 9th Girls Barlow

CTS 1

Friday

8:45 PM

Shaler 15U Boys

vs.

WV Renegades Elite 15U Boys

CTS 2

Friday

8:55 PM

CrossOver 15U Girls

vs.

Slaam 9th Girls Woodson

CTS 3

Friday

9:05 PM

K-Smack 8th Girls

vs.

Team Barjolo 14U Girls

MSC 1

Friday

9:35 PM

BSA HS Boys - Scorp

vs.

Urban Impact 16U Boys

MSC 2

Friday

9:45 PM

BSA HS Boys - Rogers

vs.

Caveman Highlanders 11th Boys

MSC 3

Friday

9:50 PM

BSA HS Boys - Catania

vs.

BSA 15/16U Boys - Nee (Jesse)

MSC 1

Saturday

8:30 AM

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Penn Hills 8th Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

8:40 AM

Drill 4 Skill 12U Girls - Alvetro

vs.

212 6th Girls

MSC 3

Saturday

8:50 AM

Wheeling HS Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Cash

S&C 1

Saturday

8:30 AM

4G 12U Boys

vs.

BSA 12/13U Boys - Castelluci (Carlo)

HC 1

Saturday

8:30 AM

Pitt Vipers 10U Girls

vs.

Slaam 4th Girls Kontul

CTS 1

Saturday

8:30 AM

Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls Morreale

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Giles

CTS 2

Saturday

8:35 AM

WV Elite 13U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Drennen

CTS 3

Saturday

8:40 AM

BSA 11U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

vs.

KA 10U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

9:25 AM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Coast2Coast 13U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

9:35 AM

212 8th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Gallagher

MSC 3

Saturday

9:45 AM

CrossOver 15U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 9th Girls Fairman

S&C 1

Saturday

9:25 AM

4G 14U Boys

vs.

412 Hype 8th Boys

HC 1

Saturday

9:25 AM

Slaam 4th Girls Matt

vs.

WPA Bruins 11U Girls

CTS 1

Saturday

9:25 AM

Drill 4 Skill 13/14U Girls Morreale

vs.

Slaam 8th Girls

CTS 2

Saturday

9:30 AM

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Ward

vs.

Erudite 13U Girls

CTS 3

Saturday

9:35 AM

BSA 12/13U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

vs.

Crossfire 12U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

10:20 AM

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

vs.

ESF 14U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

10:30 AM

212 8th Girls

vs.

Armstrong Elite 14U Girls

MSC 3

Saturday

10:40 AM

Wheeling HS Girls

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Norman

S&C 1

Saturday

10:20 AM

Drill 4 Skill 8th Boys - Kaverman

vs.

412 Hype 8th Boys

HC 1

Saturday

10:20 AM

Urban Impact 14U Boys

vs.

FCAA 13/14U Boys - Brown

CTS 1

Saturday

10:20 AM

WV Elite 13U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Giles

CTS 2

Saturday

10:25 AM

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Drennen

vs.

Erudite 13U Girls

CTS 3

Saturday

10:30 AM

BSA 11U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

vs.

Coast2Coast 11U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

11:15 AM

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp & Castelluci

vs.

KA 10U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

11:25 AM

WV Edge 8th Girls

vs.

Slaam 8th Girls

MSC 3

Saturday

11:35 AM

Slaam 6th Girls Woodson

vs.

212 6th Girls

S&C 1

Saturday

11:15 AM

4G 12U Boys

vs.

Bassman Ballers 12U Boys

HC 1

Saturday

11:15 AM

Lady Rams 11U Girls

vs.

Slaam 5th Girls Grate

CTS 1

Saturday

11:15 AM

BSA 14U Boys - Dizon

vs.

BC Select 14U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

11:20 AM

ESF 12U Boys

vs.

Crossfire 12U Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

11:25 AM

BSA 12/13U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)

vs.

WV Miners 12U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

12:10 PM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

PA Elite 13U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

12:20 PM

Wheeling HS Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Nesbit

MSC 3

Saturday

12:30 PM

Coast2Coast 13U Boys

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 7th Boys - Walsh

S&C 1

Saturday

12:10 PM

4G 14U Boys

vs.

Penn Hills 8th Boys

HC 1

Saturday

12:10 PM

Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls Morreale

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Ward

CTS 1

Saturday

12:10 PM

BSA 15/16U Boys - Nee (Jesse)

vs.

Get Ranked 15U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

12:15 PM

WV Elite 13U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Peterson

CTS 3

Saturday

12:20 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Catania

vs.

304 Select 14U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

1:05 PM

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp & Castelluci

vs.

Coast2Coast 11U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

1:15 PM

WV Edge 8th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Davis

MSC 3

Saturday

1:25 PM

WV Thunder 2025 Girls

vs.

Armstrong Elite 14U Girls

S&C 1

Saturday

1:05 PM

WV Renegades Elite 15U Boys

vs.

The Pack 15U Boys

HC 1

Saturday

1:05 PM

BSA 12U Girls - Dizon

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 12U Girls - Alvetro

CTS 1

Saturday

1:05 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Adams (Jesse)

vs.

ESF 14U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

1:10 PM

ESF 12U Boys

vs.

Bassman Ballers 12U Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

1:15 PM

BSA 12/13U Boys - Castelluci (Carlo)

vs.

WV Miners 12U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

2:00 PM

Slaam 7th Girls Woodson

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Peterson

MSC 2

Saturday

2:10 PM

ESF 12U Boys

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 7th Boys - Walsh

MSC 3

Saturday

2:20 PM

212 12/13U Boys

vs.

PA Elite 13U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

2:00 PM

Tigers Future Stars 15U Boys

vs.

FCAA 9th Boys Pinkney

HC 1

Saturday

2:00 PM

Tussey Mtn 16U Girls

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Dibble

CTS 1

Saturday

2:00 PM

Court Soldiers MS Girls - Adams (Jesse)

vs.

Drill 4 Skills 7th Girls - Mooney

CTS 2

Saturday

2:05 PM

Urban Impact 14U Boys

vs.

304 Select 14U Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

2:10 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Catania

vs.

BC Select 14U Boys

MSC 1

Saturday

2:55 PM

BSA HS Boys - Scorp

vs.

FCAA 10th Boys Johnson

MSC 2

Saturday

3:05 PM

Team Barjolo 14U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Davis

MSC 3

Saturday

3:15 PM

212 17U Boys

vs.

School of Hoops 17U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

2:55 PM

Tigers Future Stars 15U Boys

vs.

The Pack 15U Boys

HC 1

Saturday

2:55 PM

Tussey Mtn HS Girls

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Grate

CTS 1

Saturday

2:55 PM

Erudite 2021 Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Zeise

CTS 2

Saturday

3:00 PM

Sim's Raiders Showtime 15U Boys

vs.

Bassman Ballers 15U Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

3:05 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Dizon

vs.

FCAA 13/14U Boys - Brown

MSC 1

Saturday

3:50 PM

Maltaa 14U Girls

vs.

Armstrong Elite 14U Girls

MSC 2

Saturday

4:00 PM

ESF 16U Boys

vs.

Team 304 16U Boys

MSC 3

Saturday

4:10 PM

ESF 13U Boys

vs.

Caveman Academy 7th Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

3:50 PM

Shaler 15U Boys

vs.

FCAA 9th Boys Pinkney

HC 1

Saturday

3:50 PM

WPA Bruins 8th Girls McCoy

vs.

Drill 4 Skills 7th Girls - Mooney

CTS 1

Saturday

3:50 PM

Court Soldiers MS Girls - Adams (Jesse)

vs.

Slaam 7th Girls Norman

CTS 2

Saturday

3:55 PM

Cavs-Simmons 15U Boys

vs.

BC Select 14U Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

4:00 PM

BSA 12U Girls - Dizon

vs.

Slaam 6th Girls Woodson

MSC 1

Saturday

4:45 PM

BSA HS Boys - Scorp

vs.

FCAA 10th Boys Murphy

MSC 2

Saturday

4:55 PM

Sharpsburg 16U Boys

vs.

FCAA 10th Boys Johnson

MSC 3

Saturday

5:05 PM

TNBA Demons 17U Boys - Reddy

vs.

School of Hoops 17U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

4:45 PM

585 Bobcats HS Girls

vs.

Central PA Fury 16U Girls

HC 1

Saturday

4:45 PM

BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee

vs.

Next Level Hoops 17U Boys

CTS 1

Saturday

4:45 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Adams (Jesse)

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 8th Boys - Kaverman

CTS 2

Saturday

4:50 PM

Sim's Raiders Showtime 15U Boys

vs.

Penn Hills 9th Boys

CTS 3

Saturday

4:55 PM

Erudite 2021 Girls

vs.

Tussey Mtn HS Girls

MSC 1

Saturday

5:40 PM

BSA HS Boys - Rogers

vs.

Staten Island Sharks 17U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

5:50 PM

Maltaa 14U Girls

vs.

WV Thunder 2025 Girls

MSC 3

Saturday

6:00 PM

212 12/13U Boys

vs.

Caveman Academy 7th Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

5:40 PM

Drill 4 Skill HS Girls - Fusetti

vs.

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Coddington

HC 1

Saturday

5:40 PM

Court Soldiers HS Girls - Edwards

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Kaiser

CTS 1

Saturday

5:40 PM

BSA HS Boys - Catania

vs.

Cavs-Simmons 15U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

5:45 PM

BSA HS Girls - Dizon

vs.

Slaam 9th Girls Woodson

CTS 3

Saturday

5:50 PM

PA Blue Thunder 17U Girls

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Norman

MSC 1

Saturday

6:35 PM

BSA 15U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Bassman Ballers 15U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

6:45 PM

ESF 16U Boys

vs.

Urban Impact 16U Boys

MSC 3

Saturday

6:55 PM

FCAA 10th Boys Johnson

vs.

Team 304 16U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

6:35 PM

585 Bobcats HS Girls

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Dibble

HC 1

Saturday

6:35 PM

Court Soldiers HS Girls - Edwards

vs.

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Benton

CTS 1

Saturday

6:35 PM

Court Soldiers North 15U Girls - Castelluci (Carlo)

vs.

ICC Truth 15U Girls

CTS 2

Saturday

6:40 PM

Slaam 10th Girls Reighard

vs.

Tussey Mtn 16U Girls

CTS 3

Saturday

6:45 PM

WPA Bruins 8th Girls McCoy

vs.

Slaam 7th Girls Norman

MSC 1

Saturday

7:30 PM

212 17U Boys

vs.

BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee

MSC 2

Saturday

7:40 PM

TNBA Demons 17U Boys - Reddy

vs.

Next Level Hoops 17U Boys

MSC 3

Saturday

7:50 PM

Caveman Highlanders 11th Boys

vs.

Dribble Kings 17U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

7:30 PM

Central PA Fury 16U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Coddington

HC 1

Saturday

7:30 PM

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Zeise

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Grate

CTS 1

Saturday

7:30 PM

BSA HS Boys - Catania

vs.

Urban Impact 15U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

7:35 PM

BSA HS Girls - Dizon

vs.

Slaam 9th Girls Barlow

CTS 3

Saturday

7:40 PM

PA Blue Thunder 17U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Cash

MSC 1

Saturday

8:20 PM

ESF 16U Boys

vs.

FCAA 10th Boys Murphy

MSC 2

Saturday

8:30 PM

BSA HS Boys - Rogers

vs.

Dribble Kings 17U Boys

MSC 3

Saturday

8:30 PM

Caveman Highlanders 11th Boys

vs.

Staten Island Sharks 17U Boys

S&C 1

Saturday

8:20 PM

Drill 4 Skill HS Girls - Fusetti

vs.

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Benton

CTS 1

Saturday

8:20 PM

Court Soldiers North 15U Girls - Castelluci (Carlo)

vs.

WPA Bruins 9th Girls Fairman

CTS 2

Saturday

8:25 PM

ICC Truth 15U Girls

vs.

Slaam 9th Girls Barlow

CTS 3

Saturday

8:30 PM

PA Blue Thunder 17U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Nesbit

MSC 1

Saturday

9:10 PM

Sharpsburg 16U Boys

vs.

Team 304 16U Boys

MSC 2

Saturday

9:15 PM

Urban Impact 16U Boys

vs.

FCAA 10th Boys Johnson

MSC 3

Saturday

9:20 PM

212 17U Boys

vs.

TNBA Demons 17U Boys - Reddy

CTS 1

Saturday

9:10 PM

BSA 15/16U Boys - Nee (Jesse)

vs.

Urban Impact 15U Boys

CTS 2

Saturday

9:15 PM

585 Bobcats HS Girls

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Reighard

CTS 3

Saturday

9:20 PM

OFF

MSC 1

Sunday

8:00 AM

Tussey Mtn 16U Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Coddington

MSC 2

Sunday

8:10 AM

Central PA Fury 16U Girls

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Kaiser

MSC 3

Sunday

8:20 AM

Chaos HS Girls

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Grate

S&C 1

Sunday

8:00 AM

Slaam 8th Girls

vs.

Team Barjolo 14U Girls

CTS 1

Sunday

8:00 AM

BSA 12U Girls - Dizon

vs.

212 6th Girls

CTS 2

Sunday

8:05 AM

ESF 13U Boys

vs.

212 12/13U Boys

CTS 3

Sunday

8:10 AM

Chaos 10/11U Girls

vs.

Slaam 4th Girls Kontul

MSC 1

Sunday

8:55 AM

Caveman Academy 7th Boys

vs.

Coast2Coast 13U Boys

MSC 2

Sunday

9:05 AM

PA Elite 15U Boys

vs.

Get Ranked 15U Boys

MSC 3

Sunday

9:15 AM

Chaos 8th Girls

vs.

WV Thunder 2025 Girls

S&C 1

Sunday

8:55 AM

Crossfire 12U Boys

vs.

Bassman Ballers 12U Boys

CTS 1

Sunday

8:55 AM

Slaam 7th Girls Woodson

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Ward

CTS 2

Sunday

9:00 AM

ESF 14U Boys

vs.

FCAA 13/14U Boys Brown

CTS 3

Sunday

9:05 AM

Chaos 10/11U Girls

vs.

Lady Rams 11U Girls

MSC 1

Sunday

9:50 AM

Tussey Mtn HS Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Zeise

MSC 2

Sunday

10:00 AM

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Nesbit

vs.

Slaam 11th Girls Norman

MSC 3

Sunday

10:10 AM

Chaos HS Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 11th Girls Cash

S&C 1

Sunday

9:50 AM

ESF 12U Boys

vs.

WV Miners 12U Boys

CTS 1

Sunday

9:50 AM

KA 10U Boys

vs.

Coast2Coast 11U Boys

CTS 2

Sunday

9:55 AM

12U Girls Championship: Top 2 in Pool BB

CTS 3

Sunday

10:00 AM

Chaos 7th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Giles

MSC 1

Sunday

10:45 AM

WPA Bruins 10th Girls Benton

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Reighard

MSC 2

Sunday

10:55 AM

BSA 15U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Sim's Raiders Showtime 15U Boys

MSC 3

Sunday

11:05 AM

Chaos 8th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 8th Girls Gallagher

S&C 1

Sunday

10:45 AM

CrossOver 15U Girls

vs.

ICC Truth 15U Girls

CTS 1

Sunday

10:45 AM

10U & 11U Girls Quarterfinal #1: 3rd in Pool AA vs. 6th in Pool AA

CTS 2

Sunday

10:50 AM

10U & 11U Girls Quarterfinal #2: 4th in Pool AA vs. 5th in Pool AA

CTS 3

Sunday

10:55 AM

Chaos 7th Girls

vs.

WPA Bruins 7th Girls Peterson

MSC 1

Sunday

11:40 AM

PA Elite 15U Boys

vs.

Urban Impact 15U Boys

MSC 2

Sunday

11:50 AM

WV Renegades Elite 15U Boys

vs.

FCAA 9th Boys Pinkney

MSC 3

Sunday

12:00 PM

PA Elite 17U Boys

vs.

BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee

S&C 1

Sunday

11:40 AM

Court Soldiers HS Girls - Edwards

vs.

Slaam 10th Girls Dibble

CTS 1

Sunday

11:40 AM

13U & 14U Girls Gold Championship: Top 2 in Pool DD

CTS 2

Sunday

11:45 AM

17U Girls Semifinals: 1st in Pool II vs. 4th in Pool II

CTS 3

Sunday

11:50 AM

17U Girls Semifinals: 2nd in Pool II vs. 3rd in Pool II

MSC 1

Sunday

12:35 PM

Macs 17U Boys

vs.

Staten Island Sharks 17U Boys

MSC 2

Sunday

12:45 PM

16U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool I vs. 4th in Pool I

MSC 3

Sunday

12:55 PM

PA Elite 17U Boys

vs.

Next Level Hoops 17U Boys

S&C 1

Sunday

12:30 PM

304 Select 14U Boys

vs.

BSA 14U Boys - Dizon

CTS 1

Sunday

12:35 PM

10U & 11U Girls Semifinals: 1st in Pool AA vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #2

CTS 2

Sunday

12:40 PM

10U & 11U Girls Semifinals: 2nd in Pool AA vs. Winner of Quarterfinal #1

CTS 3

Sunday

12:50 PM

13U Girls Platinum Championship: Top 2 in Pool CC

MSC 1

Sunday

1:30 PM

Macs 17U Boys

vs.

Dribble Kings 17U Boys

MSC 2

Sunday

1:40 PM

16U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool I vs. 3rd in Pool I

MSC 3

Sunday

1:50 PM

13U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool C vs. 4th in Pool C

S&C 1

Sunday

1:15 PM

12U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool B vs. 4th in Pool B

CTS 1

Sunday

1:30 PM

Slaam 9th Girls Woodson

vs.

WPA Bruins 9th Girls Fairman

CTS 2

Sunday

1:35 PM

14U Girls Platinum Semifinals: 1st in Pool EE vs. 2nd in Pool FF

CTS 3

Sunday

1:40 PM

14U Girls Platinum Semifinals: 1st in Pool FF vs. 2nd in Pool EE

MSC 1

Sunday

2:25 PM

14U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool D vs. 2nd in Pool E

MSC 2

Sunday

2:35 PM

12U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool B vs. 3rd in Pool B

MSC 3

Sunday

2:45 PM

13U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool C vs. 3rd in Pool C

CTS 1

Sunday

2:25 PM

16U Girls Semifinals: 1st in Pool HH vs. 4th in Pool HH

CTS 2

Sunday

2:30 PM

16U Girls Semifinals: 2nd in Pool HH vs. 3rd in Pool HH

CTS 3

Sunday

2:35 PM

10U & 11U Girls Championship: Semifinal Winners

MSC 1

Sunday

3:20 PM

14U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool E vs. 2nd in Pool D

MSC 2

Sunday

3:30 PM

17U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool J vs. 2nd in Pool K

MSC 3

Sunday

3:40 PM

17U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool K vs. 2nd in Pool J

CTS 1

Sunday

3:20 PM

15U Girls Championship: Top 2 in Pool GG

CTS 2

Sunday

3:25 PM

17U Girls Championship: Semifinal Winners

CTS 3

Sunday

3:30 PM

14U Girls Platinum Championship: Semifinal Winners

MSC 1

Sunday

4:10 PM

15U Boys Platinum Semifinals: 1st in Pool F vs. 2nd in Pool G

MSC 2

Sunday

4:20 PM

15U Boys Platinum Semifinals: 1st in Pool G vs. 2nd in Pool F

MSC 3

Sunday

4:30 PM

16U Boys Championship: Semifinals Winners

CTS 1

Sunday

4:10 PM

10U & 11U Boys Championship: Top 2 in Pool A

CTS 2

Sunday

4:15 PM

16U Girls Championship: Semifinal Winners

CTS 3

Sunday

4:20 PM

15U Boys Gold Championship: Top 2 in Pool H

MSC 1

Sunday

5:00 PM

17U Boys Championship: Semifinals Winners

MSC 2

Sunday

5:10 PM

15U Boys Platinum Championship: Semifinals Winners

MSC 3

Sunday

5:20 PM

14U Boys Championship: Semifinals Winners

CTS 1

Sunday

5:00 PM

12U Boys Championship: Semifinals Winners

CTS 2

Sunday

5:05 PM

13U Boys Championship: Semifinals Winners

CTS 3

Sunday

5:10 PM

OFF

MSC 1

Sunday

6:30 PM

BSA In House

MSC 2

Sunday

6:30 PM

BSA In House

MSC 3

Sunday

6:30 PM

BSA In House

           
  
August 7-9, 2020 Pools:
*Means Shootout Team - Not Eligible for Championship Play!

Boys Pools:

Pool A: 10U & 11U Boys:
BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp & Castelluci
KA 10U Boys
BSA 11U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)
Coast2Coast 11U Boys

Pool B: 12U Boys:
BSA 12/13U Boys - Castelluci (Carlo)
Crossfire 12U Boys
ESF 12U Boys
WV Miners 12U Boys
Bassman Ballers 12U Boys
BSA 12/13U Boys - Anderson (Jesse)
4G 12U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool C: 13U Boys:
BSA 13U Boys - Scorp
Caveman Academy 7th Boys
Drill 4 Skill 7th Boys - Walsh
ESF 13U Boys
212 12/13U Boys
Coast2Coast 13U Boys
PA Elite 13U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool D: 14U Boys:
BSA 14U Boys - Scorp
Drill 4 Skill 8th Boys - Kaverman
ESF 14U Boys
Penn Hills 8th Boys
BSA 14U Boys - Adams (Jesse)
4G 14U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)
412 Hype 8th Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool E: 14U Boys:
Urban Impact 14U Boys
304 Select 14U Boys
FCAA 13/14U Boys Brown
BSA 14U Boys - Catania
BSA 14U Boys - Dizon
BC Select 14U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool F: 15U Boys Platinum:
Bassman Ballers 15U Boys
BSA 15U Boys - Scorp
Penn Hills 9th Boys
Sim's Raiders Showtime 15U Boys

Pool G: 15U Boys Platinum:
WV Renegades Elite 15U Boys
FCAA 9th Boys Pinkney
Shaler 15U Boys
Tigers Future Stars 15U Boys
The Pack 15U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool H: 15U Boys Gold:
BSA 15/16U Boys - Nee (Jesse)
BSA HS Boys - Catania
Cavs-Simmons 15U Boys
Get Ranked BB 15U Boys
Urban Impact 15U Boys
PA Elite 15U Boys* (Sun - 2 Games)
BC Select 14/15U Boys* (Sat - 1 Game)

Pool I: 16U Boys:
BSA HS Boys - Scorp
ESF 16U Boys
Urban Impact 16U Boys
FCAA 10th Boys Johnson
FCAA 10th Boys Murphy
Sharpsburg 16U Boys
Team 304 16U Boys

Pool J: 17U Boys:
212 17U Boys
BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee
TNBA Demons 17U Boys - Reddy
Next Level Hoops 17U Boys
School of Hoops 17U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)
PA Elite 17U Boys* (Sun - 2 Games)

Pool K: 17U Boys:
BSA HS Boys - Rogers
Caveman Highlanders 11th Boys
Dribble Kings 17U Boys
Staten Island Sharks 17U Boys
Macs 17U Boys* (Sun - 2 Games)

Girls Pools:

Pool AA: 10U & 11U Girls:
Pitt Vipers 10U Girls
Slaam 4th Girls Kontul
Slaam 4th Girls Matt
Lady Rams 11U Girls
Slaam 5th Girls Grate
WPA Bruins 11U Girls
Chaos 10/11U Girls* (Sun - 2 Games)

Pool BB: 12U Girls:
212 6th Girls
BSA 12U Girls - Dizon
Drill 4 Skill 12U Girls - Alvetro
Slaam 6th Girls Woodson

Pool CC: 13U Girls Platinum:
Slaam 7th Girls Woodson
WPA Bruins 7th Girls Drennen
WPA Bruins 7th Girls Giles
WPA Bruins 7th Girls Peterson
WPA Bruins 7th Girls Ward
Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls - Morreale
WV Elite 13U Girls* (Sat - 3 Games)
Erudite 13U Girls* (Sat - 2 Games)
Chaos 7th Girls* (Sun - 2 Games)

Pool DD: 13U & 14U Girls Gold:
Drill 4 Skill 7th Girls - Mooney
Slaam 7th Girls Norman
Court Soldiers MS Girls - Adams (Jesse)
WPA Bruins 8th Girls McCoy

Pool EE: 14U Girls Platinum:
Drill 4 Skill 13/14U Girls - Morreale
Slaam 8th Girls
Team Barjolo 14U Girls
WPA Bruins 8th Girls Davis
K-Smack 8th Girls* (Friday - 2 Games)
WV Edge 14U Girls* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool FF: 14U Girls Platinum:
WPA Bruins 8th Girls Gallagher
Maltaa 14U Girls
WV Thunder 2025 Girls
212 8th Girls* (Sat - 2 Games)
Armstrong Elite 14U Girls* (Sat - 3 Games)
Chaos 8th Girls* (Sun - 2 Games)

Pool GG: 15U Girls:
Court Soldiers North 15U Girls - Castelluci (Carlo)
CrossOver 15U Girls
ICC Truth 15U Girls
WPA Bruins 9th Girls Fairman
Slaam 9th Girls Barlow
Slaam 9th Girls Woodson
BSA HS Girls - Dizon* (Sat - 2 Games) 

Pool HH: 16U Girls:
585 Bobcats HS Girls
Central PA Fury 16U Girls
Court Soldiers HS Girls - Edwards
Drill 4 Skill HS Girls - Fusetti
WPA Bruins 10th Girls Benton
WPA Bruins 10th Girls Coddington
Slaam 10th Girls Dibble
Slaam 10th Girls Kaiser
Slaam 10th Girls Reighard
Tussey Mtn 16U Girls

Pool II: 17U Girls:
Tussey Mtn HS Girls
WPA Bruins 11th Girls Cash
WPA Bruins 11th Girls Nesbit
WPA Bruins 11th Girls Zeise
Slaam 11th Girls Grate
Slaam 11th Girls Norman
Wheeling HS Girls* (Sat - 3 Games)
Erudite 2021 Girls* (Sat - 2 Games)
PA Blue Thunder 17U Girls* (Sat - 3 Games)
Chaos HS Girls* (Sun - 2 Games)

 

2020 Tournament Rules:

First Team listed is home, wears white.
All Boys Games 13U (7th Grade) & Up and Girls Games 14U (8th Grade) & Up will feature 2 14-minute stopped time halves.
All Boys Games 12U (6th Grade) & Below and Girls Games 13U (7th Grade) & Below will feature 2 12-minute stopped time halves.
Mercy Rule: Clock will remain running if a team is up by 20 points at any point in the game. Clock will stop if team gets under that mark.
Teams up 20 points may not run Press Defenses.
PIAA High School Rules Apply unless noted - 1 & 1 Bonus on 10th team foul of half. No Double Bonus (unless Shooting Foul).
Players foul out on 6th personal foul or 2nd technical foul.
Any player or coach ejected from a game must sit entire next game as well, unless approved by Tournament Director.
Each team will get 3 full (45 second) time-outs per game - can be used at any time!

**New Rules for 8U & 9U Boys Divisions: Pressing & Zone Trapping is Only allowed in the last 2 minutes of 1st Half and last 4 minutes of 2nd Half! All other rules are the same.

Overtime: 1st OT is 2 Minutes. 2nd OT is Sudden Death - Team must lead by at least 2 points to win!
All Girls Games use 28.5 ball
All Boys Game 11U & Below use 28.5 ball (Unless both coaches want full size ball)
Boys 12U - Full Size Ball unless both coaches want 28.5 ball
All Boys Game 13U & Over always use Full Size Ball

4-minute warm up between games, 2-minute half time (Site Director may adjust these times!)

Pool Tie-Breaker Rules for Championships:
1) Head to Head
2) Plus/minus with 15 point max per game
3) Least Points Given Up
4) Coin Flip