Final Schedule - October 27-28, 2018 - Adidas Pittsburgh Fall Wrap Up Tournament & Shootouts!

Below you will find the Final Master Schedule, Pools & Rules for the 2018 Adidas Pittsburgh Fall Wrap Up Tournament and Shootouts! If you see any issues, let me know. There were a few small changes to original.

*Tourney Machine is live & updated on the Tourney Machine App and at:

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R53185

*All Teams should submit a roster to this email prior to the event! A Roster Form is available at: http://basketballstarsofamerica.com/tournament-registration-forms

October 27-28, 2018: Adidas Pittsburgh Fall Wrap Up Tournament & 1 Day Shootouts:
  
Venue Addresses: 

CMAC: Canon McMillan High School - 314 Elm St Ext, Canonsburg, PA 15317
CMAC 1 is court closest to entrance in Main Gym, CMAC 2 is Far Court in Main Gym, CMAC 3 is the Aux Gym Court (Behind Court 2)

Tourney & Shootout Admission:
$15 - Adult Weekend, $10 - Student/Senior Weekend
$10 - Adult daily, $6 - Student/Senior Daily
All Children 6 & Under are free!
Passes may be used at all sites!
*Pools & Rules are below the schedule!

Court

Day

Time

Home Team

VS

Visiting Team

CMAC 1

Saturday

9:00 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 13U Boys

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Duke - Ramone

CMAC 2

Saturday

9:00 AM

FR 7th Boys - Scorp

vs.

NSB 13U Boys

CMAC 3

Saturday

9:00 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 11/12U Boys

vs.

BSA 12U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 1

Saturday

9:50 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 13/14U Girls

vs.

Court Soldiers 14U Girls - Chapman

CMAC 2

Saturday

9:50 AM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

BSA 13U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 3

Saturday

9:50 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Girls

vs.

Prospects 9th Girls Mystics - Mariam

CMAC 1

Saturday

10:40 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 13U Boys

vs.

Steel City Soldierz 13U Boys

CMAC 2

Saturday

10:40 AM

Prospects 5th Girls Pitt - Mariam

vs.

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp

CMAC 3

Saturday

10:40 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 14U Boys

vs.

Rising Stars of Clarion 14U Boys

CMAC 1

Saturday

11:30 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 13/14U Girls

vs.

Court Soldiers 13U Girls - Chapman

CMAC 2

Saturday

11:30 AM

FR 7th Boys - Scorp

vs.

BSA 13U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 3

Saturday

11:30 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 11/12U Boys

vs.

Prospects 5th/6th Boys Duquesne - Al

CMAC 1

Saturday

12:20 PM

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Memphis - Al

vs.

Rising Stars of Clarion 14U Boys

CMAC 2

Saturday

12:20 PM

Prospects 5th Girls Pitt - Mariam

vs.

Court Soldiers 12U Girls - Chapman

CMAC 3

Saturday

12:20 PM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Girls

vs.

4 Seasons 14U Girls

CMAC 1

Saturday

1:10 PM

Southern Fulton 16/17U Boys

vs.

BSA 15/16U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 2

Saturday

1:10 PM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

NSB 13U Boys

CMAC 3

Saturday

1:10 PM

Pittsburgh Buckets 14U Boys

vs.

TJ Jaguars 8th Boys

CMAC 1

Saturday

2:00 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Rising Stars of Clarion 14U Boys

CMAC 2

Saturday

2:00 PM

Prospects 9th Girls Mystics - Mariam

vs.

4 Seasons 14U Girls

CMAC 3

Saturday

2:00 PM

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Duke - Ramone

vs.

Steel City Soldierz 13U Boys

CMAC 1

Saturday

2:50 PM

Hawks 16U Boys

vs.

BSA HS Boys - Nee

CMAC 2

Saturday

2:50 PM

TJ Jaguars 8th Boys

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Memphis - Al

CMAC 3

Saturday

2:50 PM

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp

vs.

BSA 10/11U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 1

Saturday

3:40 PM

Lions 16U Boys

vs.

PMBA Magic 17U Boys

CMAC 2

Saturday

3:40 PM

Southern Fulton 16/17U Boys

vs.

Prospects HS Boys Cavs - Ramone

CMAC 3

Saturday

3:40 PM

Prospects 5th/6th Boys Duquesne - Al

vs.

BSA 12U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 1

Saturday

4:30 PM

Prospects 9th Girls Mystics - Mariam

vs.

Court Soldiers 15U Girls - Chapman

CMAC 2

Saturday

4:30 PM

BSA 15/16U Boys - DeRose

vs.

Hawks 16U Boys

CMAC 3

Saturday

4:30 PM

Prospects 9th Boys Lakers - Mike

vs.

BSA 15U Boys - Dizon

CMAC 1

Saturday

5:20 PM

PMBA Magic 17U Boys

vs.

BSA 17U Boys - Scorp

CMAC 2

Saturday

5:20 PM

Southern Fulton 16/17U Boys

vs.

Lions 16U Boys

CMAC 3

Saturday

5:20 PM

BSA 15U Boys - Kochka/Scorp

vs.

BSA 14/15U Boys - Nee

CMAC 1

Saturday

6:10 PM

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Kentucky - Mike

CMAC 2

Saturday

6:10 PM

BSA HS Boys - Nee

vs.

Lions 16U Boys

CMAC 3

Saturday

6:10 PM

BSA 15U Boys - Kochka/Scorp

vs.

BSA 15U Boys - Dizon

CMAC 1

Saturday

7:00 PM

Prospects 9th Boys Lakers - Mike

vs.

BSA 14/15U Boys - Nee

CMAC 2

Saturday

7:00 PM

Prospects HS Boys Cavs - Ramone

vs.

BSA 17U Boys - Scorp

CMAC 3

Saturday

7:00 PM

OFF

CMAC 1

Sunday

8:30 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 11/12U Boys

vs.

BSA 10/11U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 2

Sunday

8:30 AM

TJ Jaguars 8th Boys

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Kentucky - Mike

CMAC 3

Sunday

8:30 AM

BSA 13U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Pittsburgh Buckets 13U Boys

CMAC 1

Sunday

9:20 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Boys

vs.

BSA 15/16U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 2

Sunday

9:20 AM

Rising Stars of Clarion 17U Boys

vs.

PMBA Magic 17U Boys

CMAC 3

Sunday

9:20 AM

FR 7th Boys - Scorp

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Duke - Ramone

CMAC 1

Sunday

10:10 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 14U Boys

vs.

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Kentucky - Mike

CMAC 2

Sunday

10:10 AM

NSB 13U Boys

vs.

BSA 13U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 3

Sunday

10:10 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets 13/14U Girls

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls

CMAC 1

Sunday

11:00 AM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Boys

vs.

Rising Stars of Clarion 17U Boys

CMAC 2

Sunday

11:00 AM

BSA HS Boys - Nee

vs.

BSA 15/16U Boys - DeRose

CMAC 3

Sunday

11:00 AM

Court Soldiers 14U Girls - Chapman

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls

CMAC 1

Sunday

11:50 AM

Prospects 9th Boys Lakers - Mike

vs.

BSA 15U Boys - Kochka/Scorp

CMAC 2

Sunday

11:50 AM

WV Rising Sun 6th Boys

vs.

YCB Team Ambition 11U Boys

CMAC 3

Sunday

11:50 AM

13U Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool B vs. 4th in Pool B

CMAC 1

Sunday

12:40 PM

BSA 15U Boys - Dizon

vs.

BSA 14/15U Boys - Nee

CMAC 2

Sunday

12:40 PM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Girls

vs.

Court Soldiers 15U Girls - Chapman

CMAC 3

Sunday

12:40 PM

13U Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool B vs. 3rd in Pool B

CMAC 1

Sunday

1:30 PM

Pittsburgh Buckets HS Boys

vs.

Prospects HS Boys Cavs - Ramone

CMAC 2

Sunday

1:30 PM

BSA 17U Boys - Scorp

vs.

Rising Stars of Clarion 17U Boys

CMAC 3

Sunday

1:30 PM

Court Soldiers 13U Girls - Chapman

vs.

Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls

CMAC 1

Sunday

2:20 PM

WV Rising Sun 6th Boys

vs.

Prospects 5th/6th Boys Duquesne - Al

CMAC 2

Sunday

2:20 PM

YCB Team Ambition 11U Boys

vs.

BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp

CMAC 3

Sunday

2:20 PM

Prospects 5th Girls Pitt - Mariam

vs.

BSA 10/11U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 1

Sunday

3:10 PM

Prospects 7th/8th Boys Memphis - Al

vs.

BSA 14U Boys - Scorp

CMAC 2

Sunday

3:10 PM

YCB Team Ambition 11U Boys

vs.

BSA 12U Boys - Chapman

CMAC 3

Sunday

3:10 PM

HS Girls Championship: Top 2 in Pool CC

CMAC 1

Sunday

4:00 PM

High School Boys Semifinals: 1st in Pool E vs. 4th in Pool E

CMAC 2

Sunday

4:00 PM

High School Boys Semifinals: 2nd in Pool E vs. 3rd in Pool E

CMAC 3

Sunday

4:00 PM

Younger Girls & Boys Championship: Top 2 in Pool AA

CMAC 1

Sunday

4:50 PM

15U Boys Championship: Top 2 in Pool D

CMAC 2

Sunday

4:50 PM

13U Boys Championship: Semifinal Winners

CMAC 3

Sunday

4:50 PM

11U & 12U Boys Championship: Top 2 in Pool A

CMAC 1

Sunday

5:40 PM

14U Boys Championship: Top 2 in Pool C

CMAC 2

Sunday

5:40 PM

High School Boys Championship: Semifinal Winners

CMAC 3

Sunday

5:40 PM

MS Girls Championship: Top 2 in Pool BB

CMAC 1

Sunday

6:30 PM

BSA In House

CMAC 2

Sunday

6:30 PM

BSA In House

CMAC 3

Sunday

6:30 PM

OFF

 

October 27-28, 2018 Pools:

*Means Shootout Team - Not Eligible for Championship Play:

Boys Pools:

Pool A: 11U & 12U Boys:
BSA 10/11U Boys - Chapman
BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp
Prospects 5th/6th Boys Duquesne - Al
Pittsburgh Buckets 11/12U Boys
BSA 12U Boys - Chapman
WV Rising Sun 6th Boys* (Sun - 2 Games)
YCB Team Ambition 11U Boys* (Sun - 3 Games)

Pool B: 13U Boys:
Pittsburgh Buckets 13U Boys
BSA 13U Boys - DeRose
BSA 13U Boys - Scorp
FR 7th Boys - Scorp
NSB Ballers 13U Boys
Prospects 7th/8th Boys Duke - Ramone
Steel City Soldierz 13U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Pool C: 14U Boys:
Prospects 7th/8th Boys Kentucky - Mike
Prospects 7th/8th Boys Memphis - Al
Pittsburgh Buckets 14U Boys
BSA 14U Boys - Scorp
TJ Jaguars 8th Boys
Rising Stars of Clarion 14U Boys* (Sat - 3 Games)

Pool D: 15U Boys:
Prospects 9th Boys Lakers - Mike
BSA 15U Boys - Dizon
BSA 15U Boys - Kochka/Scorp
BSA 14/15U Boys - Nee

Pool E: High School Boys:
BSA 15/16U Boys - DeRose
BSA HS Boys - Nee
Prospects HS Boys Cavs - Ramone
Pittsburgh Buckets HS Boys
BSA 17U Boys - Scorp
PMBA Magic 17U Boys
Lions 16U Boys* (Sat - 3 Games)
Southern Fulton 16/17U Boys* (Sat - 3 Games)
Rising Stars of Clarion 17U Boys* (Sun - 3 Games)
Hawks 16U Boys* (Sat - 2 Games)

Girls Pools:

Pool AA: Younger Girls & Boys:
Prospects 5th Girls Pitt - Mariam
Court Soldiers 12U Girls - Chapman
BSA 10/11U Boys - Chapman
BSA 10/11U Boys - Scorp

Pool BB: MS Girls:
Drill 4 Skill 13U Girls* (Sun - 3 Games)
Pittsburgh Buckets 13/14U Girls
Court Soldiers 13U Girls - Chapman
Court Soldiers 14U Girls - Chapman

Pool CC: HS Girls:
Court Soldiers 15U Girls - Chapman
Prospects 9th Girls Mystics - Mariam
Pittsburgh Buckets HS Girls
4 Seasons 14U Girls* (Sat - 2 Games)

 

2018 Tournament Rules:

First Team listed is home, wears white.
All Boys Games 13U (7th Grade) & Up and Girls Games 14U (8th Grade) & Up will feature 2 14-minute stopped time halves.
All Boys Games 12U (6th Grade) & Below and Girls Games 13U (7th Grade) & Below will feature 2 12-minute stopped time halves.
Mercy Rule: Clock will remain running if a team is up by 20 points at any point in the game. Clock will stop if team gets under that mark.
Teams up 20 points may not run Press Defenses.
PIAA High School Rules Apply unless noted - 1 & 1 Bonus on 10th team foul of half. No Double Bonus (unless Shooting Foul).
Players foul out on 6th personal foul or 2nd technical foul.
Any player or coach ejected from a game must sit entire next game as well, unless approved by Tournament Director.
Each team will get 3 full (45 second) time-outs per game - can be used at any time!
Overtime: 1st OT is 2 Minutes. 2nd OT is Sudden Death - Team must lead by at least 2 points to win!
All Girls Games use 28.5 ball
All Boys Game 11U & Below use 28.5 ball unless both coaches agree to use a full size ball
12U Boys - Full Size unless coaches both want 28.5
All Boys Game 13U & Over always use Full Size Ball

4-minute warm up between games, 2-minute half time (Site Director may adjust these times!)

Pool Tie-Breaker Rules for Championships:
1) Head to Head
2) Plus/minus with 15 point max per game
3) Least Points Given Up
4) Coin Flip